UP4019 Big Boy

  North East Rails  
Reading Railroad
Steam Roster

CN6200 Steam

NE Pennyslvania             Home  Site Map  Search  Contact              Diesel  Steam  Electric   Industrial  Motorcars     

Reading Diesel Roster | Philadelphia & Reading Steam Roster | Reading Area Photos | Map

Also see: Reading History | Reading Lines Map  | Reading & Northern | RBMN Roster
Reading Passenger and Freight Rosters  | Reading  | Reading Co Railfan
Allentown Area Photos and Map  | Reading/PRR Local History | Passenger Service Returns
Library of Congress Map  | Reading Railroad | The Crusader

Reading Steam Roster

Click here if you are stuck in someone else's frame

Class A-I    |    Class J-T


 
Photo contributions and corrections welcome
Click on a Engine Number to view it. Click on name to contact the OWNER of the photo
Reading Steam Roster
Class A-I
NBR Photographer Date Taken Location Built
Number Class Wheel Bldr Comments
  ?     
1308Bud Laws(3)0-6-0 Wilmington NJ 1901ex Wilmington Northern 9
  ? 4-4-0   
  ? 4-4-0   
9 Jim Benny     BLW
10 Bob Foley 1910 Strathmere NJ BLW 1883
14Bud Laws(3) Wildwood NJ 
14  Camden NJ 
44        
149 1919 Philadelphia PA 
896 Jim Benny     BLW
1187-1250 A4b 0-4-0Baldwin1902-1903
1187Paul Hartline(1)
   
1187Bud Laws(3)   
1192Gary Overfield
1935Newburg PA 
1193Bud Laws(3)   
1200Bob Redden(1)
   
1232 1930Reading PA 
1240 
   
1240 
   
1248Bud Laws(3)
1933Rutherford Yd, Harrisburg PA 
1249Gary Everhart
1949Reading PA 
1249 1939 Wilmington, DE 
1250 1939 Wilmington, DE 
1147-1184 A5a 0-4-0Baldwin, Rdg1906-1913
1147 1945  
1149Blake Tobias Reading PAHoward Rhein & crew
1150
OP-14510 Otto Perry(2)
1927Philadelphia, PA 
1153
Phil Soyring
1934 Philadelphia PA  
1153
       
1156CA Brown (3)
 Pottstown PA 
1158

1936 Atlantic City NJ  
1159Gary Overfield
1935Philly PA 
1159 Jim Benny     BLW
1160

1946    
1161 Paul Eilenburger-RH
   
1163MB Cooke(3)
 Atlantic City NJ 
1165Jerry Stipp
   
1166Paul Hartline(1)
   
1167
Phil Soyring
1934 Wilmington DE  
1168 
1946Wilmington DE 
1169
1940Philladelphia PA
1172

  Atlantic City, NJ  
1173
1939 Wilmington, DE
1174 
1935Bridgeton, NJ 
1175 İGreg Dickenson 1940 Reading PA  
1177 Gary Everhart   East Philadelphia PA  
1177
1936Philladelphia PA
1178
  1946 Allentown PA  
1179 Joseph A. Smith(4)      
1180Bud Laws
  Philadelphia PA 
1181Lamar Kelley1939Reading PA 
1182Blake Tobias Reading PAHoward Rhein & crew
1183 
1946 Philadelphia PA 
1184
1949Reading PA 
1188 Phil Soyring 1934 Wilmington DE  
1251 B4a 0-6-0TReading1918
1251
Bud Laws(3)
   
1251
 
   
1303-6 B5b 0-6-0TReading1918
1303
 
1951Reading RH, Reading 
1303
 
1914Phila Term, PA 
1305Gary Everhart
1929Reading PA 
1306 Joseph A. Smith(4) 1941 Reading, PA  
475İHarold Vollrath
  ren 1306
1311-1315 B6a 0-6-0Baldwin1903
1311 
   
1311Gary Everhart
1939 Bridgeport, PA 
1314 
   
1321-1356 B7a 0-6-0Rdg, Baldwin1906-1913
1321 
   
1321
Tom Coughlin
1915Port Reading NJ 
1322
 1946Pottstown, PA 
1322
   Wilmington DE 
1323 
1946 Reading PA 
1324
Paul Hartline(1)
1939Philly PA 
1329 
1947 Darby Creek PA  
1325
İLarry Berger1937Trenton NJ 
1330

1937 Philadelphia PA  
1331Bud Laws(3)1935   
1331 1931Philadelphia PA 
1332

   
1333   
1334
Paul Hartline(1)
 St Clair PA 
1336        
1337
Paul Hartline(1)
1946Harrisburg PA 
1338 İGreg Dickenson 1938 Philadephia PA  
1340 1946Philadelphia PA 
1341     
1343     
1344
Paul Hartline(1)
1940Philly PA 
1346
Jerry Stipp
   
1347John Picket(3)
1947Philladelphia PA 
1348 1947 Wilmington, DE 
1351 Joseph A. Smith(4) 1947 Wilmington, DE  
1352

 Pottstown PA 
1353
 
1947Wilmington, DE 
1354

1937 Wilmington DE 
1316-1318 B8a 0-6-0Baldwin1907
1316 
   
1318Paul Hartline(1)
1939Philly PA 
1318
Arthur Johnson(3)
1948Modena PA 
1393-1400 B8b 0-6-0Reading1913, 1921
1394
  Philadelphia, PA 
1395

  Philadelphia PA 
1396 
   
1397Paul Hartline(1)
1949Reading PA 
1398Paul Hartline(1)
1938Philly PA 
1399   1948  
1451-1470 B9a 0-6-0Reading1917-1918
1451Paul Hartline(1)
1949Tamaqua PA 
1451İHarold Vollrath
1939Bridgeport PA 
1452

1938 Reading PA  
1454 Bud Laws(3)
    
1456
CL Andrews(3)
1935Newberry PA 
1457
 1948Wilmington DE 
1458Paul Hartline(1)
1940Reading PA 
1458Bud Laws(3)
 Reading PA 
1459
1946 Bridgeport PA  
1460 1948 Birdsboro PA 
1462 
1948Wilmington DE 
1464Howard Davis(3)
   
1466   1917   Baldwin
1466
    
1467Paul Hartline(1)
1940  
1468 
   
1469

1938 Reading PA  
110-113 C1a 4-4-4Reading1915
110        
110        
1, 100  4-4-0 Baldwin1902
101  4-4-0 Reading1903
218 D1 4-4-0C Baldwin 1883
163, 168 D3h 4-4-0C Baldwin 
163 İDennis Schmidt    
163Bud Laws Reading PA 
168 Theo A. Gay 1936 Reading PA  
318-321 D3h 4-4-0 Baldwin 1883
  D5 4-4-0C Baldwin 
196   1883   Baldwin
206   1880   Baldwin
569-578, 213-225 D5c 4-4-0 Baldwin 1890
573   1890   BLW
260-294 D5f 4-4-0 Baldwin 1901-1902
262Bud Laws(3)
1933Rutherford PA1901
269 1939Reading, PA1901
272
Paul Hartline(1)
1924  
287
Paul Hartline(1)
   
294   1906   Baldwin
280-294 D5h 4-4-0 Baldwin 1906
280-294 D5h 4-4-0 Baldwin 1906
287Gary Everhart
1939Lancaster, PA 
239, 241, 248D8a 4-4-0 Reading 1901
239Joseph A. Smith(4)
   
241Bud Laws(3)
 Allentown PA 
245-246, 250D8b 4-4-0 Reading1903
246Joseph A. Smith(4)
   
251Joseph A. Smith(4)
   
400-409D8c 4-4-0 Reading1911
405
OP-14506 Otto Perry(2)
1927Philadelphia, PA 
400-409D8sd 4-4-0 Reading1911
400 Joseph A. Smith(4) 1940 Reading, PA  
403
Paul Hartline(1)1924Wyomissing, PA  
406Robert E. Rathke1937Leesport PA  
406MB Cooke(3)
 Bethlehem PA 
408 Bud Laws(3) 1935 Camdem NJ 
408   1911   Baldwin
378D10a 4-4-0 Reading1904
316-7, 251-2 D10b 4-4-0 Reading 1904
410-419D11s 4-4-0 Baldwin 1914
410   1914   Baldwin
411 İRichard Kurtz 1863    
411JD Seibert(3)
1932Bethlehem PA 
412
Paul Eilenberger
     
414    
414    
415
 
1938 St Clair PA  
418
Paul Hartline(1)
   
419 Bud Laws(3) 1938 Bridgeport PA Baldwin
419   1914   Baldwin
  E3 0-8-0 Baldwin  
1355   1905   Baldwin
1400-1409E3a 0-8-0 Baldwin 1905
1400Paul Hartline(1)
1937Bethlehem PA 
1401Paul Hartline(1)
1939Philly PA 
1403Paul Hartline(1)
1939Philly PA 
1403Bud Laws(3)    
1404Paul Hartline(1)
   
1406Paul Hartline(1)
1938Philly PA 
1408 
   
1409
Tom Coughlin
1925Port Reading NJ 
1410-1436 E4a 0-8-0 Baldwin  
1410Paul Hartline(1)
1935Temple PA 
1410 1938 Wilmington, DE 
1412   1946 Wilmington DE  
1419Robert E. Rathke   
1423 
   
1424
    
1425 Joseph A. Smith(4) 1939 Wilmington, DE  
1426
    
1428
Arthur Johnson(3)
1948Modena PA 
1429
 
   
1429 1941 Philadelphia PA 
1436 Joseph A. Smith(4)      
1490-1499E5sa 0-8-0 Baldwin 1924-1925
1491Bud Laws(3)
1933Rutherford Yds, Harrisburg PA 
1492İFR Dirkes - Larry Berger
1938Bethleham PA 
1492 Joseph A. Smith(4) 1948 Bridgeport, PA  
1491Bud Laws(3)
1933Bethlehem PA 
1494Paul Hartline(1)
1938Bridgeport PA 
1494Paul Hartline(1)
1939Reading PA 
1496Paul Hartline(1)
1938Philly PA 
1498İHarold Vollrath
1939Bridgeport PA 
383-385 D10a 4-2-2 Baldwin1985
378, 317, 252 378 4-2-2 Baldwin
 "Bicycle"
1986
507   1880    
378   1896    
29[1025] F2d 4-6-0Reading1903
105-129G1sa 4-6-2 Reading1916-1923
105 
1946Reading, PA  
105
OP-14500 Otto Perry(2)
1927Communipaw, N.J 
106
1917Reading PA 
107John Picket(3)
1952Modena PA 
107 İDennis Schmidt    
108
OP-14501 Otto Perry(2)
1927Communipaw, N.J 
108
   
108    
109Bud Laws(3)
   
109
OP-14511 Otto Perry(2)
1930Bound Brook, N.J. 
111 
 Rutherford, PA 
111Paul Hartline(1)
   
112
OP-14511 Otto Perry(2)
1927Communipaw, N.J 
112
1949 Royerstown PA 
113
 1945 Jersey City NJ 
113    
114Paul Hartline(1)
1940Philadelphia PA 
115Paul Hartline(1)
 Reading PA 
115John Picket(3)
1952Modena PA 
116A.P. Formanek(3)
   
116Joseph A. Smith(4)
   
117 James Linn
1946 Catawissa, PA 
119 
1949   
119 İGreg Dickenson 1936 Communipaw NJ  
120   1949 Bethlehem PA  
120   1949    
121 
1946Allentown, PA  
121
 1947Communipaw NJ 
122 
1947Saucon Creek PA  
123    
123Bud Laws Atlantic City NJ 
124    
124 1946Camden NJ 
125 1940Camden NJ 
125 İDennis Schmidt    
126   1939 Philadelphia PA  
127  Camden NJ 
128    
128    
129 1925Atlantic City, NJ  
108G1sa 4-6-2 ReadingStreamlined 1934
108Bud Laws(3)1935Communipaw, N.JStreamlined 1934
108  Communipaw, N.J 
117-118G1sas 4-6-2 ReadingStreamlined Crusader 1937
117Edward O'Donnell
   
118Paul Doering
   
118Paul Doering
   
CrusaderBud Laws(3)
   
Crusader CarsPaul Hartline(1)
 Franklin PA 
130-134G1sa 4-6-2 Baldwin1924
130 
   
130 
 Philadelphia PA 
131Bud Laws(3) Wildwood NJ 
132 1932 Camden, NJ  
1331950 Reading PA 
134
OP-14513 Otto Perry(2)
1932Albion, N.J. 
134    
200-204G1sb 4-6-2 Baldwin1925
200 
   
200 
   
201 
   
202 
1948Cornwall, PA 
202 
1949 Saucon Creek Term, Bethlehem, PA  
203 
1947Bethlehem, PA  
175-179G2sa 4-6-2 Baldwin1926
175 
   
175 
   
176MacOwen-JT
1951Lansdale PA 
177Phil Soyring
1948 Tamaqua, PA 
177 1947Philadelphia PA 
178 
1931 Jersey City NJ  
178
OP-14503 Otto Perry(2)
1927Philadelphia, PA 
178Paul Hartline(1)
139Rutherford PA 
179Bud Laws(3)
1931Camden, NJ  
179John Dziobko
1954Atlantic City, NJ  
178G1sa 4-6-2 ReadingStreamlined 1936
208-219G3 4-6-2 Reading1948
208Paul Hartline(1)
1949Reading PA 
210Bud Laws(3)
1954 Camden NJ 
210 1938 Cummunipaw NJ 
211Bud Laws(3)
1955Camden NJ 
211 
 Bethlehem PA 
212Bud Laws(3)
1949Jersey City, NJ  
212VG Aylward
 Bethlehem PA Station  
213 1955Camden NJ 
213 1948Philadelphia PA 
214Arthur B. Johnson(3)1949Jersey City NJ 
215Arthur B. Johnson(3)
1954Hammonton NJ1919
216İDennis Schmidt
1949Allentown PA 
216     
217
   
217İRichard Kurtz
   
218Bud Laws(3)
1955Millville NJ 
219 1948 Mahoney City  
 I 2-8-0   
426    
908
Phil Soyring
1934 Wilmington DE  
931 Phil Soyring 1934 Wilmington DE  
413-424 / 702-713 I1a 2-8-0 Baldwin 1896
910-932, 935-943 I2a 2-8-0 Baldwin 1896
579-587 I2c 2-8-0 Baldwin 1890
701..804I2e,f 2-8-0C Reading1906-1910
702    
706 1930Reading PA 
729 İDennis Schmidt 1934 Bridgeport CT  
736    
765 Joseph A. Smith(4)      
766Paul Hartline(1)
   
802 1939St Clair PA 
804 
   
765I3a 2-8-0   
910-22I4d 2-8-0   
910   1945 Reading PA  
912        
913 Joseph A. Smith(4)   Wilmington, DE  
917MB Cooke(3)
 Tamaqua PA 
951-956I5a 2-8-0   
945
1937 St. Clair, PA
946
   St. Clair, PA 
939I5b 2-8-0   
939
1941 Pine Grove PA 
951-2, 959I5c 2-8-0   
951Bud Laws (3)  Erie, PA 
951Ken Houghton1934Trenton, NJ 
955   1934 Trenton, NJ  
955
1936 Trenton NJ
959 Gary Everhart 1937 Mine Hill Jct PA  
1101-1125I6a-c 2-8-0 Baldwin1905, 1907
1102Bud Laws(3)   
1103 Joseph A. Smith(4) 1935 St. Clair, PA  
1014   1934 Reading PA  
1109Bud Laws(3)1930Allentown PA 
1111
 
1112 Joseph A. Smith(4)      
1113   1939 Philadelphia PA  
1115
   
1116    
1116Gary Overfield
1935Philly PA 
1117Paul Hartline(1)
 Philly PA 
1119
   
1119    
1124 1939St Clair PA 
961-1020I7a-b 2-8-0 Baldwin1898-1900
952Paul Hartline(1)
   
955   1888   Baldwin
957Paul Hartline(1)
   
971    
972
Bud Laws(3)
1933Allentown PA 
972
Bob Vogel
1983Valley Forge PA 
975
 
   
977
 
1933  
982
 
   
982Edward O'Donnell
   
983   1900   Baldwin
986        
998    
1000Bud Laws(3)   
1012Bud Laws(3) Allentown PA 
1012 Gary Everhart   Bethlehem PA  
1019
OP-14509 Otto Perry(2)
1930Neshaminy Falls, PA 
1020Bud Laws(3)   
1023-1097I7c,d 2-8-0 Baldwin1901-1903
1025 
1946Allentown, PA  
1026Eric Larson
1940  
1026Howard Davis(3)
   
1028        
1036Bud Laws(3)1932Allentown PA 
1043Paul Hartline(1)
   
1054
   
1060        
1063   1946 Reading PA  
1064 Gary Everhart   Pine Grove PA  
1066Paul Hartline(1)
   
1070 İGreg Dickenson      
1075 
1940Allentown PA 
1076Bud Laws(3)1930Reading PA 
1080 Jim Benny     BLW
1084Robert Barber(3) Kempton PA 
1091Paul Hartline(1)
1937Gordon PA 
1091G Fryling(3)
1936St Clair Yds PA 
1092    
1095   1938 Reading PA  
1501-1617I8a-c 2-8-0 Baldwin, Rdg1905-1914
1502Peter Reed
1914Bridgeport PA [Montgomery Cty] 
1504 Joseph A. Smith(4) 1939 Reading, PA  
1504 Joseph A. Smith(4) 1939 Reading, PA  
1509Paul Hartline(1)
1939  
1510 
1946 East Penn Jct., PA 
1510Paul Hartline(1)
   
1514 Joseph A. Smith(4) 1939 St. Clair, PA  
1517Ken Houghton
1934Newton, NJ 
1518Paul Hartline(1)
1939  
1520İVG Aylward
   
1521

    
1522Richard B. Hain
   
1523Paul McGrane
1939Wilmington DE 
1524Robert E. Rathke   
1525Paul Hartline(1)
   
1528   1905   Baldwin
1532    
1533

1947 Trenton, NJ 
1535 
   
1536    
1537

1947 Philadelphia PA  
1538

1947 Philadelphia PA  
1540Paul Hartline(1)
1938Rutherford PA 
1540Bud Laws(3)   
1541 1947Allentown, PA  
1544  Oreland PA 
1545

1948 Bridgeport, Pa  
1546Arthur B. Johnson(3)1948Modena PA 
1548    
1548    
1550 
   
1551
Phil Soyring
1934 Wilmington DE  
1553Paul Hartline(1)
 Hersey PA 
1555Arthur B. Johnson(3)1948Modena PA 
1556CE Fisher
 Allentown PA 
1557Bud Laws(3)
1933Allentown PA 
1558Edward O'Donnell
   
1559 1941 Philadelphia PA  
1560Paul Hartline(1)
   
1561Paul Hartline(1)
1940Reading PA 
1562 Phil Soyring
  Gettysburg PA  
1563
   
1563
   
1565 
1940Reading PA 
1566Paul Hartline(1)
   
1567David Thuss
1948Wilmington DE 
1569Paul Hartline(1)
1939Camden NJ 
1570 1946 Saucon Creek PA  
1573Ed Milford
1918  
1573 1946 Saucon Creek PA  
1574

1946 Philadelphia PA  
1575Bud Laws(3)
 Essington PA 
1578Gary Everhart
1938Sunbury PA 
1579 Bob Redden      
1579    
1580
1939 Reading PA 
1583 1946 Philadelphia PA  
1584 İDennis Schmidt   Topton PA  
1585
1946Emmaus PA  
1586   Philadelphia PA  
1588Paul Hartline(1)
1939Camden NJ 
1588
 1946 Philadelphia, PA 
1590David Thuss
1939Port Reading, NJ 
1590 1938 Reading, PS  
1591 
   
1592 
1946Allentown PA 
1592Bud Laws(3)      
1594
1947 Philly, PA  
1595        
1596   1940 Wilmington DE  
1597 Joseph A. Smith(4) 1939 Reading, PA  
1597        
1601Paul Hartline(1)
   
1603   1937 St Clair PA  
1605Bud Laws(3) St Clair PA 
1608   1945 Bethlehem PA  
1608 Joseph A. Smith(4)      
1610        
1611   Wilmington DE  
1612   1947 Philadelphia PA  
1612 Bud Laws(3)      
1613
     
1614   1945 Camden NJ  
1616 
   
1616 
   
1625-1699I9sb 2-8-0 Baldwin1918-1921
183 CH      
416   1880   Baldwin
1625

1942 Gettysburg PA  
1630   1951 Gordon PA  
1632 
 Mahony Jct depot PA 
1634 
1946Tamaqua, PA 
1637 
1942Gettysburg PA 
1645Howard Davis(3)
   
1646   1946 Gordon PA  
1650 Joseph A. Smith(4) 1940 Bridgeport, PA  
1651J R Quinn
   
1654Howard Davis(3)
1943Rowellsburg PA 
1656Paul Hartline(1)
   
1657Howard Davis(3)
   
1658Paul Hartline(1)
1958Birdsboro PA 
1659Paul Hartline(1)
 Norristown PA 
1662 Phil Soyring 1946 Gettysburg PA  
1664        
1666MB Cooke(3)
 Tamaqua PA 
1667    
1669Paul Hartline(1)
   
1673Paul Hartline(1)
   
1674Howard Davis(3)
1947Philly PA 
1675Paul Hartline(1)
   
1677Howard Davis(3)
1948Philly PA 
1678Phil Soyring
1948Allentown PA 
1678

1948 Allentown PA  
1679
 1946 Philadelphia, PA 
1682   1951 Belt Line Jct Reading  
1682 1937 West Milton, PA 
1978   Bethlehem, PA 
1688 Jim Benny 1943   BLW
1688        
1689 1948Emmaus PA  
1690 
1942Gettysburg PA 
1691       BLW
1691       BLW
1692   1949 , Abrams, PA BLW
1695Phil Soyring
   
1696

1949 Bethlehem PA  
1696 1936 Reading, PA  
1698
 1949Allentown, PA 
1699   1947 , Bethlehem, PA BLW
1900-1924I9sb 2-8-0 Baldwin1922
1900    
1901    
1905Paul Hartline(1)
   
1905John Seibert(3)
1932Lancaster PA 
1907Paul Hartline(1)
   
1909Robert E. Rathke   
1910       Baldwin
1911   1922   Baldwin
1912    
1913

     
1914Phil Soyring
1941 Gettysburg PA
1918 Joseph A. Smith(4) 1939 Reading, PA  
1920 Joseph A. Smith(4)      
1921       Baldwin
1923     Dunnellen NJ  
1950-1979I9sc 2-8-0 Readingrblt I9sb 1945-47
1950Don Ross
1950  
1951Howard Davis(3)
1951Frackville PA 
1952 
1946Modena, PA 
1953Howard Davis(3)
1947Bridgeport PA 
1953Paul Hartline(1)
1949Lebanon PA 
1954Gary Everhart
   
1955 
1950Bethlehem, PA 
1955 
1947 Allentown PA 
1956Phil Soyring
1948 Bridgeport PA 
1957 
1948Bethlehem PA 
1959 1948Bethlehem, PA  
1960Phil Soyring
   
1961   1950 Lancaster, PA
1962     
19651949 Bethlehem, PA 
1967
 1951 Reading, PA 
19671947 Philadelphia, PA  
1968Paul Hartline(1)
   
1969 1936Reading, PA1901
1970 
1947Bethlehem, PA 
1971Phil Soyring
   
1972Howard Davis(3)
1950Saucon Creek PA 
1972    
1974Phil Soyring
1947Philadelphia, PA 
1978   Bethlehem, PA 
1979Phil Soyring
1950Bethlehem, PA 
2000-2049I10sa 2-8-0 Baldwin1925
2000 Joseph A. Smith(4)      
2001        
2002 
1947 Tamaqua, PA 
2005 
   
2003
Gary Everhart 1950 Philadelphia PA  
2005Paul Hartline(1)
   
2006
1947 Reading, PA 
2008 
1948Rutherford, PA 
20091947 Philadelphia, PA  
2010
Paul Apmann1923  
2011 1948Tamaqua PA 
2013Paul Hartline(1)
1947Birdsboro PA 
2014 
1947Bethlehem PA 
20141947 Philadelphia, PA  
2016Paul Hartline(1)
   
2016     Philadelphia, PA
2017Paul Hartline(1)
1940  
2018Paul Hartline(1)
1939Reading PA 
2018İHarold Vollrath
1940Philadelphia PA 
2019İHarold Vollrath
1954Garden PA 
2020   Harrisburg PA 
2021Paul Hartline(1)
 Philly PA 
2022Paul Hartline(1)
1935Reading PA 
2022     
2023İGary Everhart
   
2024İHarold Vollrath
1944  
2025 
   
2025
   
2026 
   
2027Joseph A. Smith(4)
1938Reading, PA 
2028Bud Laws(3)
1938Harrisburg, PA 
2028Bud Laws(3)
1938Rdg yards PA 
2030Paul Hartline(1)
1939  
2031 
   
2032       
2033Paul Hartline(1)
1940Philly PA 
2034    
2036Paul Hartline(1)1936Temple PA 
2038    
2038    
2039 
1943Geigertown, PA 
2039 
1943Tamaqua, PA 
2040Richard Davis
   
2043      
2044    
2044    
2045 1933 Rutherford PA 
2045    
2046        
2046    
1. Paul D. Hartline, scanned by Roger Hartline
2. Otto Perry from the Denver Public Library
3. From the collection of Bud Laws
4. From the collection of Joseph A. Smith w/permission
Home         Site Map        Search         Contact

North East Rails  İ Clint Chamberlin.
Photos for personal use only. All rights reserved by original owner of image.
Reproduction or redistribution in any form without express written permission is prohibited.